New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,84111,086
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,52411,511
AlgiersAlgeria 18,52511,512
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,23911,334
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8256,106
AzulArgentina 9,5525,936
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9201,814
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5032,798
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0692,529
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1752,594
AmberleyAustralia 2,5481,583
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4639,609
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2209,458
AimoresBrazil 12,0917,514
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9348,037
AltamiraBrazil 13,1478,169
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4427,732
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5977,207
ApodiBrazil 13,6488,481
AracajuBrazil 13,1368,163
AracuaiBrazil 12,3187,655
AragarcasBrazil 11,9307,414
AraxaBrazil 11,8317,352
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,3938,323
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4027,707
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4507,737
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4788,375
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,56810,296
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,5799,681
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4038,950
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1498,792
AbecheChad 15,4419,595
AntofagastaChile 10,1816,327
AricaChile 10,6386,611
AltaiChina 13,1058,144
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7687,313
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8457,360
AraucaColombia 12,7967,952
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7888,568
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8588,612
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7018,514
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,24110,092
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,9609,918
AswanEgypt 15,5049,634
AsyutEgypt 15,8699,861
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8537,366
AsmaraEritrea 14,3688,928
AssabEritrea 13,9108,644
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8468,604
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,46511,475
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2513,885
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2824,525
AccraGhana 15,4399,594
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,10010,626
AthensGreece 17,13310,647
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,11610,636
AasiaatGreenland 16,52610,270
AmmassalikGreenland 17,26310,728
AputiteqGreenland 17,26010,725
AkureyriIceland 17,76011,036
AgraIndia 12,2947,640
AhmedabadIndia 12,3937,701
AkolaIndia 11,8817,383
AllahabadIndia 11,8947,391
AmritsarIndia 12,8527,986
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2043,855
AbadanIran 14,7789,183
ArakIran 14,8959,256
AlbengaItaly 18,59311,554
AlgheroItaly 18,44211,460
AmendolaItaly 17,91811,134
AnconaItaly 18,16311,287
ArezzoItaly 18,28811,364
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,4609,607
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,4579,605
AbashiriJapan 10,3196,413
AburatsuJapan 9,4595,878
AikawaJapan 9,8636,129
AjiroJapan 9,5275,920
AkitaJapan 9,9816,202
AkuneJapan 9,5555,937
AomoriJapan 10,0766,261
AsahikawaJapan 10,3406,425
AsosanJapan 9,6035,968
AmmanJordan 15,8319,838
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4978,387
AinaziLatvia 17,36010,787
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1596,934
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9756,820
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8046,714
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2616,998
AtarMauritania 17,17710,674
AgalegaMauritius 10,9326,793
AcapulcoMexico 11,3407,047
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4747,752
AltaiMongolia 12,5427,794
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1787,568
AgadirMorocco 18,29011,365
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,72711,637
AlexandraNew Zealand 9559
ApplebyNew Zealand 566352
ArapuniNew Zealand 980609
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,063660
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 254158
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 349217
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,061659
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,074667
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,075668
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,075668
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,075668
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,075668
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0267,473
AgadezNiger 16,40110,192
AsuncionParaguay 10,7486,679
ArequipaPeru 10,7356,671
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6545,378
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7313,561
AradRomania 17,62810,954
AjanRussia 11,7667,311
AldanRussia 12,3277,660
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7629,795
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4218,961
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0956,895
AnadyrRussia 12,3247,658
ArkhangelskRussia 16,35610,164
ArmavirRussia 16,11010,011
AstrakhanRussia 15,6619,732
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,9502,454
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,71312,250
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,00611,810
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,88111,733
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,83311,703
Abu HamedSudan 15,1189,395
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,4929,005
AqiqSudan 14,6609,110
ArbaatSudan 14,8779,245
AromaSudan 14,6129,080
AtbaraSudan 14,9229,273
Abu KamalSyria 15,6019,694
AleppoSyria 15,9919,937
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4555,875
AtakpameTogo 15,6289,711
AdanaTurkey 16,18210,056
AfyonTurkey 16,64410,343
AnkaraTurkey 16,52110,266
AntalyaTurkey 16,52910,271
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4959,007
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,65711,594
AberporthUk 19,22411,946
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,17911,918
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,61510,325
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,69510,374
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8748,621
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8888,630
ArtigasUruguay 10,3156,410
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4158,336
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5198,401
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1627,558
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5337,788
Ada, MnUsa 13,7068,517
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2798,873
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9338,658
Akron, OhUsa 14,4008,948
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4787,754
Albany, GaUsa 13,6518,483
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,0519,353
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7348,534
Albion, NeUsa 13,3208,277
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2497,612
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7298,531
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4518,359
Algona, IaUsa 13,6518,483
Alice, TxUsa 12,3307,662
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,8219,210
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0108,084
Alma, MiUsa 14,2668,865
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4808,998
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1017,520
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5977,828
Amherst, MaUsa 15,0719,365
Amite, LaUsa 13,0788,127
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4307,724
Anderson, InUsa 14,0188,711
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9238,652
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7079,139
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2798,873
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4817,756
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4198,338
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4598,363
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,9858,690
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0908,756
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0917,513
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3528,297
Athens, GaUsa 13,8328,595
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7308,532
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,8199,208
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9826,825
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3218,278
Augusta, GaUsa 13,8958,634
Augusta, MtUsa 12,8047,956
Aurora, IlUsa 13,9998,699
Austin, TxUsa 12,5217,781
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3498,917
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6498,482
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1118,148
AdenYemen 13,7218,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -