New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5868,442
BustAfghanistan 13,6238,466
BatnaAlgeria 18,25711,345
BecharAlgeria 18,28711,364
BejaiaAlgeria 18,41211,441
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,14111,273
BiskraAlgeria 18,21711,320
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,56310,914
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1764,459
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1894,468
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1734,458
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7464,814
ByrdAntarctica 4,6242,873
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2555,751
BarilocheArgentina 8,5855,335
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8216,103
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7431,704
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5491,584
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3763,341
BrestBelarus 17,50210,876
BrusselsBelgium 18,83911,707
Belize CityBelize 12,2767,629
BeninBenin 15,4649,609
BohiconBenin 15,5609,669
BermudaBermuda 15,1529,416
BageBrazil 10,3396,425
BambuiBrazil 11,8307,351
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8007,333
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4128,334
BarcelosBrazil 12,6667,871
BarraBrazil 12,8567,989
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3098,271
BarreirasBrazil 12,6637,869
BelémBrazil 13,5298,407
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9277,411
BelterraBrazil 13,0338,099
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0108,084
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7676,691
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6247,845
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1607,556
BrevesBrazil 13,3918,321
BurgasBulgaria 17,04710,593
BurundiBurundi 13,3258,280
BatouriCameroon 14,8509,228
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5019,633
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4737,751
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,6579,108
Banff, AbCanada 12,9198,028
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,8719,241
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,66410,355
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9968,076
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0258,715
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8007,954
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9589,295
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3897,698
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7048,516
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5798,438
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,13210,025
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2897,637
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,71510,387
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6657,870
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3398,910
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,6509,104
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,9949,317
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,1485,063
BeijingChina 10,9456,802
BarranquillaColombia 12,8017,955
Benito SalasColombia 12,1197,531
BogotáColombia 12,3477,673
BrnoCzech Republic 18,00411,188
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1768,809
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0758,747
BaniDominican Republic 13,7208,526
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6558,486
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8108,581
BahariyaEgypt 16,12010,017
Beni SuefEgypt 16,0099,948
BiarritzFrance 19,30811,998
BordeauxFrance 19,29411,990
BrestFrance 19,51912,130
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,8042,985
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,8062,986
BitamGabon 14,7219,148
BanjulGambia 16,35110,161
BerlinGermany 18,19511,306
BrockenGermany 18,39111,428
BokeGuinea 16,09810,003
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,19210,062
BudapestHungary 17,82411,076
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,81011,067
BangaloreIndia 11,2396,984
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6927,265
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1906,953
BikanerIndia 12,7067,895
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1644,452
BabolsarIran 14,8369,219
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9388,661
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1229,397
Bandar LengehIran 14,0098,705
BirjandIran 14,1018,762
BushehrIran 14,4879,002
BaghdadIraq 15,2729,490
BasraIraq 14,8289,214
BelmulletIreland 19,08911,862
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,20511,934
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,82011,073
BergamoItaly 18,50711,500
BolognaItaly 18,36011,409
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,39211,429
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,81411,070
BrindisiItaly 17,70711,003
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7539,789
BouakeIvory Coast 15,7479,785
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8528,608
BeirutLebanon 15,9859,933
BenghaziLibya 17,02310,578
BirzaiLithuania 17,37810,799
BitolaMacedonia 17,46010,850
BlantyreMalawi 11,8267,349
BvumbweMalawi 11,7987,332
BintuluMalaysia 7,8204,859
BamakoMali 16,31210,137
Bko-SMali 16,30110,130
BougounMali 16,17510,051
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,71111,006
BaitagMongolia 12,7937,949
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8878,008
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,2307,600
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6967,268
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6557,242
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2797,630
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8467,361
BulganMongolia 12,3457,671
BhamawMyanmar 10,7086,654
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5534
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 393245
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 138
BlenheimNew Zealand 569354
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 754468
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2007,581
BilmaNiger 16,34010,154
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,17710,052
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,53710,276
BergenNorway 18,12411,262
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,12511,263
BjornoyaNorway 16,54010,278
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,25710,723
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,46910,856
BadinPakistan 12,7927,949
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8507,985
BalakotPakistan 13,1548,174
BarkhanPakistan 13,1078,145
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2857,634
BascoPhilippines 8,8325,489
BialystokPoland 17,52910,893
BejaPortugal 19,12411,884
BragancaPortugal 19,49712,116
BistritaRomania 17,40710,817
BucharestRomania 17,22410,703
BajkitRussia 13,6438,478
BarabinskRussia 14,1388,786
BarnaulRussia 13,7398,538
BerezovoRussia 15,1759,430
BiserRussia 15,3609,545
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4587,120
BogdarinRussia 12,3647,683
BogucanyRussia 13,3688,307
BomnakRussia 11,8457,360
BorRussia 13,9118,644
BorzjaRussia 11,8867,386
BratskRussia 13,0208,091
BelgradeSerbia 17,66110,975
BoSierra Leone 15,7919,813
BontheSierra Leone 15,7419,782
BratislavaSlovakia 17,96911,166
BerberaSomalia 13,5238,403
BusanSouth Korea 9,9086,157
BadajozSpain 19,19811,930
BarcelonaSpain 18,93211,765
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,38412,046
BabanusaSudan 14,7869,188
BaselSwitzerland 18,68011,608
BernSwitzerland 18,68711,612
BangkokThailand 9,5945,962
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6075,970
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9996,214
BizerteTunisia 18,13011,266
BalikesirTurkey 16,88910,495
BursaTurkey 16,82610,456
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1778,810
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,97711,793
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 19,01011,813
Belfast-AldergroveUk 19,00811,812
Birmingham, EnglandUk 19,07611,854
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,21511,941
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,11711,879
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4827,135
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4657,746
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,6489,102
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2938,260
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2928,260
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3428,291
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0118,085
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0728,123
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2378,847
Bedford, MaUsa 15,2189,457
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3787,692
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7238,528
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5187,158
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1277,536
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,2439,472
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9568,051
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8137,962
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2738,869
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9188,028
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,8659,237
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5518,421
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6827,259
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4568,362
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2558,858
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9468,666
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3807,693
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5088,394
Block Island, RiUsa 15,0009,321
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4097,711
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3037,645
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4918,383
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9109,265
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,2349,467
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1078,766
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8318,595
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6028,452
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6067,833
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,0189,332
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3158,274
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0618,737
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,7779,182
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9418,663
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1208,153
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2058,205
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2177,592
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4628,365
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6697,251
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3758,933
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2838,875
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,7069,139
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9708,060
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1988,823
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7078,518
Burlington, VtUsa 15,1829,434
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1437,546
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8498,606
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4938,385
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1478,170
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7267,287
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7137,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -