New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6898,506
ChlefAlgeria 18,59311,554
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,27811,358
CeresArgentina 10,0876,268
ChamicalArgentina 9,8076,094
ChepesArgentina 9,7026,029
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3625,197
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1556,310
CórdobaArgentina 9,8346,111
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8286,107
CorrientesArgentina 10,4826,514
CairnsAustralia 3,9422,449
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1181,316
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4963,416
CedunaAustralia 3,4662,154
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0291,882
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8932,419
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6361,638
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3592,709
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2791,416
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8132,369
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9246,788
CharnocksBarbados 14,1158,771
CotonouBenin 15,4649,609
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9497,425
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6937,266
CabroboBrazil 13,2888,257
CaceresBrazil 11,6177,219
CaetiteBrazil 12,5817,818
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5658,430
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3667,063
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1316,917
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5737,191
Campos SalesBrazil 13,3968,324
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5697,810
CaparaoBrazil 11,9537,428
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7947,329
CaratingaBrazil 12,0157,466
CaravelasBrazil 12,3437,670
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5117,774
CarolinaBrazil 13,0158,088
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1716,942
CataguasesBrazil 11,8307,351
CatalaoBrazil 11,9217,408
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5807,196
CaxiasBrazil 13,4698,370
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6836,639
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7478,542
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7897,326
ChapecoBrazil 10,8196,723
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0477,486
CipoBrazil 13,0598,115
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8297,972
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0397,481
CordeiroBrazil 11,7787,319
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5427,794
CorumbaBrazil 11,3417,048
CoximBrazil 11,5467,175
CrateusBrazil 13,5688,431
CuiabaBrazil 11,7537,303
CuritibaBrazil 11,1416,923
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9938,074
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4979,009
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3347,665
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,25410,100
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9919,937
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8959,878
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,9198,649
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2557,616
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2387,605
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,58510,306
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6687,872
Chapais, QcCanada 15,2959,505
Charlo, NbCanada 15,8159,827
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,9819,931
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,9839,932
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3587,679
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8419,844
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8689,239
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,1759,430
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,12110,018
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5159,020
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9968,698
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8909,874
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4208,339
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,8059,200
Comox, BcCanada 12,3337,664
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,1108,768
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,2429,472
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1988,201
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7897,947
ChicoChile 8,0915,028
ChillanChile 8,9345,551
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8605,506
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8406,115
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1045,036
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1215,668
ChangchunChina 10,9166,783
ChangduChina 11,2757,007
ChangshaChina 10,0676,256
ChengduChina 10,8076,716
ChongqingChina 10,5486,555
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7347,913
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,11311,255
CamagueyCuba 13,3698,308
CasablancaCuba 13,1568,176
ChebCzech Republic 18,30711,376
CopenhagenDenmark 18,11911,259
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8588,611
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7398,538
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8018,576
CanarEcuador 11,3927,079
CairoEgypt 16,0579,978
CaenFrance 19,22511,947
ChateaurouxFrance 19,12611,885
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8818,626
CocobeachGabon 14,6759,119
CologneGermany 18,66011,595
ChiosGreece 16,96310,541
CorfuGreece 17,50710,879
ConakryGuinea 15,9599,917
CatacamasHonduras 12,2577,617
CholutecaHonduras 12,0417,482
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0436,862
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1646,937
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1646,937
ChahbaharIran 13,4748,373
ClaremorrisIreland 19,14411,896
ClonesIreland 19,07411,853
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,08911,862
CorkIreland 19,34112,019
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,34712,022
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,30811,377
CameriItaly 18,58411,548
CampobassoItaly 18,00111,186
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,29911,371
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,26711,351
Cape FrascaItaly 18,38111,422
Cape MeleItaly 18,58711,550
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,88311,112
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,76011,036
CerviaItaly 18,27611,357
CiampinoItaly 18,17011,291
Cimone MountainItaly 18,39811,433
Cisa PassItaly 18,46511,474
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,23711,333
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,33211,392
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,70711,003
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,69310,995
ChibaJapan 9,5525,936
ChichibuJapan 9,6255,981
ChichijimaJapan 8,5955,341
ChoshiJapan 9,5435,930
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,9679,922
ChilekaMalawi 11,8267,349
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0627,495
ChitipaMalawi 12,4927,763
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7997,332
ComitanMexico 11,8847,385
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2073,857
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7637,310
ChoirMongolia 11,9177,405
CasablancaMorocco 18,63211,578
ChindeMozambique 11,4677,126
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1446,304
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,293803
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 863536
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4528
ChristchurchNew Zealand 326203
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 327203
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 327203
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 570354
CondegaNicaragua 12,1027,521
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7796,077
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8606,127
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2376,362
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0626,252
ChhorPakistan 12,7897,948
ChitralPakistan 13,3638,304
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8776,759
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9346,794
CajamarcaPeru 11,0446,863
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1676,940
ChiclayoPeru 10,9756,820
ChimbotePeru 10,8736,757
CuzcoPeru 10,9556,808
CzestochowaPoland 17,82711,078
CoimbraPortugal 19,37112,037
CalafatRomania 17,44810,842
CeahlauRomania 17,29810,749
ClujRomania 17,47110,856
ConstantaRomania 17,01910,576
CraiovaRomania 17,38710,804
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4428,975
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9259,275
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4028,328
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7937,950
Cape UelenRussia 12,5777,816
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,8026,713
CaraRussia 12,4047,708
Cerdyn’Russia 15,5329,652
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9738,061
ChitaRussia 12,1637,558
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1637,558
CokurdahRussia 13,0808,128
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1747,565
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6876,641
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6526,619
CaceresSpain 19,24711,960
CadizSpain 18,93411,766
Ciudad RealSpain 19,10811,874
CordobaSpain 19,03011,826
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5846,577
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6686,008
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3915,836
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1296,294
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1666,317
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5335,924
ChumphonThailand 9,4225,855
CanakkaleTurkey 17,03010,583
CorumTurkey 16,39010,185
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1648,802
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8928,632
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,24411,959
CernovcyUkraine 17,32510,766
ChernigovUkraine 16,98110,552
CarrascoUruguay 9,9136,160
ColoniaUruguay 9,8676,132
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0978,760
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6028,452
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,6879,127
Camden, ScUsa 14,0088,705
Canton, NyUsa 15,0769,368
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4528,359
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4999,010
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6549,727
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6988,512
Casper, WyUsa 12,8387,978
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2067,585
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6189,084
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2858,877
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7188,525
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0148,709
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,0108,706
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2378,847
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0918,756
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4558,982
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7898,568
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7638,552
Chazy, NyUsa 15,2189,457
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,2109,452
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1378,785
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8487,984
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8167,964
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0038,702
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0058,703
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6847,261
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3648,926
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8657,995
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0568,734
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0738,745
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2138,832
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4558,361
Clark, SdUsa 13,5168,399
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2698,245
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7588,550
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5877,822
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3978,947
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8608,613
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5267,162
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2098,829
College Park, MdUsa 14,6169,083
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6557,864
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5048,392
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,9968,697
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9808,687
Columbus, InUsa 13,9578,673
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1888,195
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2428,850
Conception, MoUsa 13,3898,320
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1788,189
Conway, ArUsa 13,2658,243
Conway, ScUsa 14,1598,798
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9779,307
Corning, ArUsa 13,4048,330
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,1719,427
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3497,674
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7407,917
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8679,239
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9927,452
Covington, LaUsa 13,1358,162
Covington, TnUsa 13,4768,374
Crete, NeUsa 13,3208,277
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9688,059
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6589,109
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6589,109
CaracasVenezuela 13,3638,304
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4118,334
CoroVenezuela 13,2298,221
ChipataZambia 12,1607,556
ChomaZambia 12,1167,529
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5147,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -