New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,05610,599
DjelfaAlgeria 18,35211,404
DavisAntarctica 5,4273,373
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7382,944
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2403,257
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7594,821
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3951,488
DhakaBangladesh 11,1206,910
D’UccleBelgium 18,83911,707
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1127,526
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8437,359
DouradosBrazil 11,1846,950
DoualaCameroon 14,9879,313
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,49410,250
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7718,558
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,0328,098
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8297,972
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,48410,243
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,8139,826
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4239,584
Dryden, OnCanada 14,1388,785
DuianChina 11,6367,230
DubrovnikCroatia 17,77611,046
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7538,546
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7158,523
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6368,474
DabaaEgypt 16,34410,156
DakhlaEgypt 15,9049,883
DijonFrance 18,86911,725
DresdenGermany 18,19411,306
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,55910,290
DebrecenHungary 17,63010,956
DalatangiIceland 17,85011,092
DaltonganjIndia 11,6167,218
DarbhangaIndia 11,6487,238
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1246,913
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1196,909
DumkaIndia 11,4037,086
DwarkaIndia 12,6117,837
DezfulIran 14,8889,252
DublinIreland 19,14011,894
DecimomannuItaly 18,32111,385
DobbiacoItaly 18,32711,389
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,6239,708
Deir-AllaJordan 15,8759,865
DagorettiKenya 13,0688,120
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,26710,730
DedzaMalawi 11,9957,454
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8717,377
DashbalbarMongolia 11,9007,395
DaweiMyanmar 9,7926,085
De BiltNetherlands 18,72711,637
De KooyNetherlands 18,70611,624
Den HelderNetherlands 18,70611,624
DannevirkeNew Zealand 794493
DarfieldNew Zealand 310193
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,150715
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,10211,249
DalbandinPakistan 13,4388,350
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1548,174
DirPakistan 13,3188,276
DroshPakistan 13,3488,294
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5155,291
DohaQatar 14,1718,806
DorohoiRomania 17,28310,740
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8409,222
DudinkaRussia 14,4889,003
DzardzanRussia 13,3038,267
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3518,918
DakarSenegal 16,47510,238
DaruSierra Leone 15,7989,817
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6336,608
DamazinSudan 14,3928,944
DongolaSudan 15,2899,501
DamascusSyria 15,8809,868
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,8809,868
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7139,764
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7648,553
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4057,708
DjerbaTunisia 17,79611,059
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8529,851
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,73011,639
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 19,02111,820
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,67210,360
DonetskUkraine 16,45710,226
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8798,625
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8208,588
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4068,952
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7667,933
Danville, IlUsa 13,8768,623
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1218,775
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5137,776
David City, NeUsa 13,3288,282
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1458,790
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4197,717
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4338,348
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6997,270
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8068,579
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2217,594
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2338,845
Delphine, InUsa 14,0088,705
Denton, MdUsa 14,6879,127
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7147,900
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5818,440
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1407,544
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7678,555
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3398,911
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6718,495
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5987,828
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8608,613
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8978,014
Dover, DeUsa 14,6879,127
Dover, TnUsa 13,6218,464
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6237,844
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8378,598
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0038,702
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6798,500
Durham, NhUsa 15,2679,487
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,48710,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -