New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,98811,178
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,04411,213
EsquelArgentina 8,4325,239
EzeizaArgentina 9,7966,087
East SaleAustralia 2,0831,295
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2652,650
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2642,649
EssendonAustralia 2,2731,412
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6467,237
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4896,518
EspinosaBrazil 12,4797,755
Earlton, OnCanada 14,8709,241
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1748,187
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,2058,206
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,1968,200
Edson, AbCanada 13,0488,108
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3227,657
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2878,878
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4818,378
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3917,700
Eureka, NtCanada 15,2799,495
ErlianChina 11,4887,139
El CaranoColombia 12,2467,610
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,98111,174
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6638,490
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8578,611
El ArishEgypt 15,9379,903
El TorEgypt 15,7569,791
ErfurtGermany 18,38911,427
EssenGermany 18,64411,586
EsfahanIran 14,6519,104
EilatIsrael 15,7509,787
EsashiJapan 10,2046,341
EldoretKenya 13,3278,282
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4337,726
EssaouiraMorocco 18,41611,444
EeldeNetherlands 18,59111,552
Esk ForestNew Zealand 910566
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 323200
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9897,450
EnuguNigeria 15,3249,522
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6426,613
EvoraPortugal 19,18511,922
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0896,891
EkimcanRussia 11,5627,184
Elat’MaRussia 16,31810,140
ElistaRussia 15,9369,903
ErbogacenRussia 13,1518,172
EssejRussia 13,8848,628
Ed DueimSudan 14,7249,150
El FasherSudan 15,1499,414
El GeneinaSudan 15,3139,516
El ObeidSudan 14,7939,192
El ShowakSudan 14,5179,021
En NahudSudan 14,8699,240
EdirneTurkey 17,08410,616
ErzincanTurkey 15,9989,942
ErzurumTurkey 15,8859,871
EskisehirTurkey 16,69210,372
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7809,185
EntebbeUganda 13,4608,364
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,80711,687
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,87111,727
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4438,975
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7268,530
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6479,723
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1648,181
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1178,151
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0197,469
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,3968,946
Elko, NvUsa 12,1127,527
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1178,151
Elmira, NyUsa 14,7959,194
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0497,487
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,2279,463
Erie, PaUsa 14,5559,045
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2548,236
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9587,431
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2368,225
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6307,227
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4548,360
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4397,730
Evansville, InUsa 13,7878,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -