New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5428,415
FarahAfghanistan 13,8438,602
FormosaArgentina 10,6286,604
ForrestAustralia 3,9752,470
FrancistownBotswana 11,6587,244
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0508,731
FloraniaBrazil 13,6418,477
FlorestaBrazil 13,3128,272
FlorianoBrazil 13,2968,262
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9576,809
FormosaBrazil 12,2147,590
FortalezaBrazil 13,8058,578
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8766,759
FrancaBrazil 11,7107,276
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8888,630
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6668,492
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5228,403
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1618,178
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,0218,091
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4348,348
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,7098,519
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0448,106
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,4138,335
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,7149,765
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,7219,769
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9559,915
FayaChad 15,9269,896
FamagustaCyprus 16,18210,056
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,36011,409
FarafraEgypt 16,09310,001
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,2538,857
FichtelbergGermany 18,26211,348
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,56911,539
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,44610,841
FrederikshbGreenland 16,92710,518
FaranahGuinea 16,0269,959
FalconaraItaly 18,17611,294
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,34811,402
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,92811,140
FonniItaly 18,34311,398
FrontoneItaly 18,22111,323
FrosinoneItaly 18,10811,253
FukauraJapan 10,0836,266
FukueJapan 9,6796,015
FukuiJapan 9,7286,045
FukuokaJapan 9,7016,029
FukushimaJapan 9,7656,068
FukuyamaJapan 9,6746,011
FushikiJapan 9,7756,074
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6328,471
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5896,580
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2746,385
FunchalMadeira 18,42011,446
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1288,779
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,62311,573
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,93911,148
FaroPortugal 19,01611,817
FerganaRussia 13,6668,492
FreetownSierra Leone 15,8579,854
FalunSweden 17,68910,992
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,96211,783
FeodosijaUkraine 16,53810,277
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8367,977
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2508,234
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6608,489
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7148,522
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7128,521
Farmington, MeUsa 15,4339,590
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8418,601
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6088,456
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4468,356
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7858,566
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1908,196
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2228,838
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6678,493
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7538,546
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1797,568
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2488,854
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9307,413
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3528,918
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0748,746
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7597,928
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6518,483
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8187,965
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4588,363
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2568,237
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1188,152
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,1358,784
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7577,927
Framingham, MaUsa 15,2019,446
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9678,679
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9168,026
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5089,015
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5559,044
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5517,178
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5808,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -