New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4018,328
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4568,361
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,11611,257
General PicoArgentina 9,4565,876
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9646,192
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0138,708
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9141,189
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1443,196
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3762,720
GrazAustria 18,08611,239
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5279,649
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4219,583
GomelBelarus 17,00710,568
GrodnoBelarus 17,46510,853
GaranhunsBrazil 13,3678,307
GoianiaBrazil 12,0087,462
GoiasBrazil 12,0377,480
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1217,532
GrajauBrazil 13,2188,214
GuairaBrazil 11,0356,857
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7348,535
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4357,727
GarouaCameroon 15,3899,563
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,67910,364
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,3678,928
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3187,655
Golden, BcCanada 12,8547,987
Goose, NfCanada 16,35810,165
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,5929,067
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0508,110
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,8029,819
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,11210,012
GanzhouChina 9,7276,044
GuangzhouChina 9,5755,950
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8278,592
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3557,056
GonderEthiopia 14,2458,852
GourdonFrance 19,13211,889
GrenobleFrance 18,80411,685
GeisenheimGermany 18,62111,571
GorlitzGermany 18,11111,255
GibraltarGibraltar 18,86911,725
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8817,383
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6748,497
GoaIndia 11,7257,286
GuwahatiIndia 11,2426,986
GelaItaly 17,79811,060
GenoaItaly 18,54811,526
GhediItaly 18,45811,470
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,79011,055
GrazzaniseItaly 18,02311,200
GrossetoItaly 18,32411,387
GrottaglieItaly 17,74311,026
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,38711,426
GuidoniaItaly 18,16611,289
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5789,680
GifuJapan 9,6425,992
GaoMali 16,59810,314
GuamMariana Islands 7,0774,398
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3787,071
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5557,181
GuaymasMexico 11,4087,089
GaluutMongolia 12,3537,676
GemertNetherlands 18,72111,633
GisborneNew Zealand 1,028639
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,029640
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,192741
GrassmereNew Zealand 563350
GreymouthNew Zealand 391243
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 855532
GayaNiger 16,0319,962
GardermoenNorway 17,91711,134
GeiloNorway 18,00811,190
GdanskPoland 17,80211,063
GalatiRomania 17,10410,629
Gor’KijRussia 16,20510,070
GorznyjRussia 15,6989,755
GridinoRussia 16,57810,302
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0438,105
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5955,341
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,91711,755
GijonSpain 19,59512,177
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,8839,248
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,5149,019
GoteborgSweden 18,03811,209
Goteborg-SaveSweden 18,04111,211
GothenburgSweden 18,03911,210
GunnarnSweden 17,31810,762
GenevaSwitzerland 18,78811,675
GabesTunisia 17,86511,102
GafsaTunisia 17,99111,180
GiresunTurkey 16,14410,032
GoztepeTurkey 16,85210,472
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6949,131
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7289,152
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,84511,710
GajvoronUkraine 17,03710,587
GeniceskUkraine 16,61710,326
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4218,340
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6287,847
Galva, IlUsa 13,8068,579
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6607,867
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2538,235
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2538,235
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,1998,202
Glenville, WvUsa 14,3278,903
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,0279,338
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0557,491
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3228,900
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8958,013
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1208,153
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7678,555
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9168,026
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2288,220
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4307,724
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2248,839
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7947,329
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1878,194
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,8758,001
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1388,786
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0188,711
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4218,340
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2208,837
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8318,595
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2008,203
Greenville, OhUsa 14,0908,755
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5089,015
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8407,979
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9758,684
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9348,659
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6668,492
Groton, CtUsa 15,0939,379
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6477,859
GuanareVenezuela 13,0318,097
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8057,957
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7048,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -