New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9618,676
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,92211,137
HuamboAngola 13,0048,081
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9623,084
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,8301,137
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,8411,144
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6522,269
Horta, FaialAzores 18,26611,351
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7597,928
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8879,872
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,9009,880
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6329,093
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,36010,166
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3598,923
Hay River, NtCanada 13,5958,448
Hope, BcCanada 12,4747,751
HaikouChina 9,4865,894
HailarChina 11,6517,240
HamiChina 12,4267,721
HetanChina 12,8838,005
HavanaCuba 13,1398,165
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8398,600
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8708,619
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6518,483
HelwanEgypt 16,0459,970
HurguadaEgypt 15,6759,741
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,21211,317
HelsinkiFinland 17,26910,731
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,24610,717
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,4313,375
HamburgGermany 18,36211,410
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,36211,410
HannoverGermany 18,42911,452
HelgolandGermany 18,45911,471
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,42311,448
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,86810,482
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,56910,296
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0935,029
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1405,058
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,94211,150
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5227,160
HaifaIsrael 15,9609,918
HaboroJapan 10,4216,476
HachijojimaJapan 9,3045,782
HachinoheJapan 10,0246,229
HagiJapan 9,7426,054
HakodateJapan 10,1816,326
HamadaJapan 9,7656,068
HamamatsuJapan 9,5435,930
HikoneJapan 9,6475,995
HimejiJapan 9,6596,002
HiradoJapan 9,7146,037
HirooJapan 10,1626,315
HiroshimaJapan 9,6996,027
HitaJapan 9,6525,998
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5505,934
HunLibya 17,10110,627
HomboriMali 16,53310,274
HomalinMyanmar 10,9136,781
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0526,246
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 431268
HighbankNew Zealand 286178
HokitikaNew Zealand 359223
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13181
HororataNew Zealand 296184
HyderabadPakistan 12,8848,006
HuanucoPeru 10,9766,821
HelPoland 17,78311,051
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0356,857
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8869,250
HatangaRussia 14,1188,773
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4849,622
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1258,156
HailSaudi Arabia 15,0899,377
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,88811,116
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,1722,593
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3366,423
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5646,564
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4246,477
HalaibSudan 15,0879,375
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,6089,078
HudeibaSudan 14,9139,267
HaparandaSweden 17,02210,577
HarnosandSweden 17,46510,853
HamaSyria 15,9649,920
HassakahSyria 15,7349,777
Hua HinThailand 9,5415,929
HakkariTurkey 15,5619,670
Hull, EnglandUk 18,90811,750
HersonUkraine 16,79710,438
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,26110,726
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5137,776
Hanover, NhUsa 15,2439,472
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6798,500
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6929,130
Hart, MiUsa 14,2548,858
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,0919,378
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4098,333
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7108,519
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0638,117
Hays, KsUsa 13,0498,109
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5197,158
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1858,193
Helena, MtUsa 12,7747,938
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,7619,173
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3608,923
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,9988,698
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4467,734
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3988,326
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5018,390
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4528,359
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,8179,207
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7438,540
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2098,829
Holly, CoUsa 12,7777,940
Homer, AkUsa 12,2427,607
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9298,655
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7148,522
Horton, KsUsa 13,3318,284
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0638,117
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3328,906
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3658,927
Houma, LaUsa 12,9838,067
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6677,872
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1688,804
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6228,465
Huron, SdUsa 13,4628,365
HanoiVietnam 9,8576,125
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9205,543
HarareZimbabwe 11,8117,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -