New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,39910,812
In SalahAlgeria 17,67310,982
InnsbruckAustria 18,39711,432
IbiriteBrazil 11,9137,403
IguatuBrazil 13,5098,395
IlheusBrazil 12,6547,863
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1898,196
IndaialBrazil 10,9966,833
IpameriBrazil 11,9577,430
IraiBrazil 10,7836,701
IreceBrazil 12,8938,012
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8287,972
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7697,935
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8197,966
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,1857,572
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8827,384
ItapevaBrazil 11,3057,025
ItirucuBrazil 12,7657,932
ItuacuBrazil 12,6627,868
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2216,973
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0438,726
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,3799,557
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5258,405
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,9559,915
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,9089,264
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4546,496
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1654,453
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,3844,588
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8108,582
IzobambaEcuador 11,6027,209
IsmailiaEgypt 16,0269,959
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9187,406
IoanninaGreece 17,44110,838
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,56710,295
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,20310,690
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1277,536
IranshahrIran 13,6038,453
IstranaItaly 18,32211,385
IidaJapan 9,6185,977
IizukaJapan 9,6956,024
IrakoJapan 9,5515,935
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1155,664
IrozakiJapan 9,4885,896
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0855,646
IshinomakiJapan 9,8116,097
IwamizawaJapan 10,2986,399
IzuharaJapan 9,8076,094
IrbidJordan 15,8789,867
IfraneMorocco 18,58111,547
InvercargillNew Zealand 15697
IlorinNigeria 15,6339,715
InchonNorth Korea 10,2426,365
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,29910,128
IslamabadPakistan 13,1198,152
IquitosPeru 11,7007,270
IloiloPhilippines 7,8854,900
IasiRomania 17,17610,673
IcaRussia 11,3677,064
IlirnejRussia 12,5837,819
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3947,081
IrkutskRussia 12,5877,822
Ivdel’Russia 15,3279,525
IbizaSpain 18,81111,690
IspartaTurkey 16,59110,310
IstanbulTurkey 16,86010,477
IzmirTurkey 16,88810,494
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,44210,839
IzmailUkraine 17,03910,588
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9888,071
Independence, KsUsa 13,1188,152
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,0999,382
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,9838,689
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5238,403
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0268,716
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5988,450
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6718,495
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2318,843
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8409,221
IsokaZambia 12,4887,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -