New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5028,390
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3668,306
JuninArgentina 9,7056,031
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3347,043
JacobinaBrazil 12,9678,058
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,7388,537
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6178,462
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0537,490
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7657,311
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2608,240
JiuquanChina 11,8927,390
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0097,463
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7618,551
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6088,456
JoensuuFinland 16,92610,518
JokioinenFinland 17,30010,751
JyvskylFinland 17,12610,642
JakobshavnGreenland 16,56510,294
JulianehbGreenland 17,15510,660
JagdalpurIndia 11,3807,072
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4724,643
JerusalemIsrael 15,8839,870
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0847,509
JosNigeria 15,6329,714
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,23110,707
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,22510,704
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0898,134
JhelumPakistan 13,0278,095
JiwaniPakistan 13,3678,307
JuliacaPeru 10,9046,776
JakutskRussia 12,5317,787
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8479,847
JenisejskRussia 13,6148,460
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2826,389
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6676,629
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1298,159
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,8589,233
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,2298,842
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1326,917
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,95111,776
JubaSudan 13,9588,674
JokkmokkSweden 17,13110,645
JönköpingSweden 17,92411,138
Jonkoping ASweden 17,93011,142
JendoubaTunisia 18,14711,276
JerbaTunisia 17,81911,073
JerseyUk 19,33612,016
JaltaUkraine 16,61010,322
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2218,215
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5368,412
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7228,527
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7368,536
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5489,040
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6527,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -