New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4658,367
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5098,394
KhostAfghanistan 13,3308,284
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6278,468
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2264,490
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4902,790
KlagenfurtAustria 18,16711,289
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5259,647
KandiBenin 15,9659,921
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6327,850
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,7769,182
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,7749,181
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6287,847
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0368,722
Kingston, OnCanada 14,9249,274
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4608,364
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0738,745
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,9289,898
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,1769,430
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3008,265
KashiChina 13,3148,273
KunmingChina 10,4066,467
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8938,633
KhargaEgypt 15,7869,810
KosseirEgypt 15,5609,669
KajaaniFinland 16,95210,534
KuopioFinland 17,01110,571
KuusamoFinland 16,81110,447
KarlsruheGermany 18,60811,563
KasselGermany 18,48411,486
KonstanzGermany 18,56011,533
KumasiGhana 15,5879,686
KalamataGreece 17,21110,695
KerkiraGreece 17,50710,879
Kythira IslandGreece 17,09010,620
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,68210,367
Kap TobinGreenland 17,21010,695
KankanGuinea 16,0669,983
KindiaGuinea 16,0189,954
KissidougouGuinea 15,9589,917
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1545,067
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4525,873
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4515,873
KeszthelyHungary 17,94711,153
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,96111,161
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1886,953
KotaIndia 12,3067,647
KozhikodeIndia 11,2436,986
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9313,685
KermanIran 14,0998,761
KermanshahIran 15,1159,393
Khoram AbadIran 14,9729,304
KilkennyIreland 19,24811,961
KingstonJamaica 13,1978,201
KagoshimaJapan 9,4925,899
KanazawaJapan 9,7686,070
KaruizawaJapan 9,6796,015
KatsuuraJapan 9,4985,902
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5845,956
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4586,499
KobeJapan 9,6255,981
KochiJapan 9,5735,949
KofuJapan 9,6095,971
KumagayaJapan 9,6325,985
KumamotoJapan 9,6115,972
KumejimaJapan 9,1475,684
KureJapan 9,6796,015
KushiroJapan 10,2076,343
KutchanJapan 10,2946,397
KyotoJapan 9,6395,990
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5118,396
KitaleKenya 13,3908,321
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,7249,150
KufraLibya 16,20310,069
KaunasLithuania 17,46110,850
KlaipedaLithuania 17,61210,945
KybartaiLithuania 17,53210,895
KarongaMalawi 12,4337,726
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8355,490
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8574,883
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6345,365
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7075,411
KuantanMalaysia 8,5675,324
KuchingMalaysia 7,8614,885
KayesMali 16,51310,261
KeniebaMali 16,33810,152
KidalMali 16,79310,435
KitaMali 16,36410,169
KoutiaMali 16,26610,108
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,0803,778
KisinevMoldova 17,07210,609
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5457,174
KhatgalMongolia 12,6467,858
KhovdMongolia 12,9258,032
KhujirtMongolia 12,2307,600
KhutagMongolia 12,4347,727
KenitraMorocco 18,69711,619
KalewaMyanmar 10,8196,723
KathaMyanmar 10,7586,685
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4215,855
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5646,564
KengtungMyanmar 10,2966,398
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9526,806
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4827,135
KathmanduNepal 11,8057,335
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8691,783
KaikouraNew Zealand 477297
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 985612
KaitokeNew Zealand 670416
KarioiNew Zealand 837520
KawerauNew Zealand 1,019633
KopuaNew Zealand 815506
KanoNigeria 15,8739,863
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1756,323
KarasjokNorway 16,75310,410
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,98811,178
KristiansandNorway 18,19911,309
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,80711,066
KhasabOman 13,8778,623
KarachiPakistan 12,9508,048
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9468,045
KhanpurPakistan 12,9488,046
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1958,199
KororPalau 6,9004,288
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,76511,040
KlodzkoPoland 18,00411,188
KoszalinPoland 17,96111,161
KrakowPoland 17,77911,048
KalakanRussia 12,2997,643
KaliningradRussia 17,67110,981
KamenskoeRussia 12,0597,493
KandalaksaRussia 16,62910,333
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,14410,032
KazanRussia 15,8659,859
KemRussia 16,61510,325
KerchRussia 16,47410,237
KhabarovskRussia 11,0366,858
KirenskRussia 12,8677,996
KirovRussia 15,8899,873
KljuciRussia 11,4007,084
KolpasevRussia 14,0568,735
KorfRussia 11,8217,345
KostromaRussia 16,39810,190
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7538,546
KotlasRussia 16,0719,987
KrasnodarRussia 16,25810,103
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0779,369
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3709,551
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4178,337
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,4239,584
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7269,772
KurganRussia 14,8799,246
KurskRussia 16,64610,344
KyraRussia 12,0097,462
KigaliRwanda 13,4088,332
KoldaSenegal 16,31110,136
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9739,926
KosiceSlovakia 17,66810,979
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0066,839
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4516,495
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5906,581
KadugliSudan 14,6349,094
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,1429,409
KassalaSudan 14,5649,050
KhartoumSudan 14,8469,225
KostiSudan 14,6299,091
KalmarSweden 17,85711,097
KaresuandoSweden 16,91810,513
KarlstadSweden 17,86811,103
KristianstadSweden 18,01111,192
KamishliSyria 15,7299,774
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6926,023
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2675,758
Khon KaenThailand 9,6716,009
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5305,922
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5925,961
KairouanTunisia 17,99911,185
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,0899,998
KarsTurkey 15,7689,799
KastamonuTurkey 16,51610,263
KayseriTurkey 16,26010,104
KonyaTurkey 16,44710,221
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6719,117
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0208,712
KinlossUk 18,64211,584
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,61810,327
KievUkraine 17,01710,575
KirillovkaUkraine 16,54010,278
KirovogradUkraine 16,86910,483
KlepininoUkraine 16,64710,344
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,74510,405
Kovel’Ukraine 17,43510,834
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,78510,430
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,1848,814
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7737,937
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3598,301
Keene, NhUsa 15,1949,442
Kenton, OhUsa 14,2218,837
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6377,853
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3038,266
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8587,990
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0207,469
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9098,022
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2978,885
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8807,383
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9038,640
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0297,475
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7517,924
KabompoZambia 12,5737,813
KabweZambia 12,2857,634
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2887,636
KafirondaZambia 12,4857,758
KaomaZambia 12,4257,721
KasamaZambia 12,5607,805
KasempaZambia 12,5037,769
KawambwaZambia 12,7107,898
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9937,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -