New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,03811,830
LuandaAngola 13,5098,395
LuenaAngola 12,9468,045
La PlataArgentina 9,8126,097
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5966,585
La RiojaArgentina 9,8666,131
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6205,978
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7484,815
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6446,614
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,9031,183
LavertonAustralia 2,2761,414
LearmonthAustralia 5,6573,515
LongreachAustralia 3,4132,121
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4142,121
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8601,156
Low HeadAustralia 1,9571,216
LinzAustria 18,18811,302
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,33211,392
LerwickUk 18,33411,393
La PazBolivia 10,9396,797
LavrasBrazil 11,7497,301
LencoisBrazil 12,7867,945
LinharesBrazil 12,1397,544
LondrinaBrazil 11,2536,993
LomBulgaria 17,41910,824
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7298,531
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5509,042
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1798,811
Langara, BcCanada 12,3537,676
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5649,050
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9578,052
London, OnCanada 14,5389,034
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6529,726
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,0518,731
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5377,791
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,95711,158
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5655,944
LanzhouChina 11,2727,004
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5577,181
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5747,814
LimonCosta Rica 12,0987,518
LarnacaCyprus 16,19210,062
LimassolCyprus 16,22610,083
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6097,835
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2448,230
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,33811,395
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8318,595
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7778,561
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7838,565
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7948,572
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5737,192
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2496,990
LuxorEgypt 15,6429,720
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8917,389
Laucala BayFiji 3,1781,975
LappeenrantaFinland 17,05310,597
Le MansFrance 19,22311,946
LilleFrance 18,93011,763
LyonFrance 18,87411,729
LambarnGabon 14,4728,993
LastourvilleGabon 14,3698,929
LibrevilleGabon 14,6239,087
LeipzigGermany 18,28211,360
LindenbergGermany 18,14711,277
LamiaGreece 17,27710,736
LarissaGreece 17,31510,760
LemnosGreece 17,12210,640
LimnosGreece 17,11010,633
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2288,841
LabeGuinea 16,16210,043
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1515,065
La CeibaHonduras 12,2497,612
La MesaHonduras 12,1457,547
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8377,977
LudhianaIndia 12,7197,904
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,81111,068
LatinaItaly 18,13411,269
LatronicoItaly 17,83011,079
LecceItaly 17,67310,982
LodwarKenya 13,5418,415
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0066,218
LiepajaLatvia 17,59510,934
LaukuvaLithuania 17,54610,903
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,75111,652
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,53210,895
LabuanMalaysia 7,8544,881
LuqaMalta 17,70111,000
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1318,781
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1576,933
LashioMyanmar 10,5606,562
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 300187
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 163101
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 503313
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 211131
Levin MafNew Zealand 715444
LincolnNew Zealand 308191
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 644401
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 644401
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 644401
LagosNigeria 15,4659,610
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,99011,179
LillehammerNorway 17,87711,109
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8848,007
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0156,845
LimaPeru 10,7296,667
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0444,999
LisbonPortugal 19,21511,940
LeninbadRussia 13,7968,573
LevsiRussia 15,0169,331
LungiSierra Leone 15,8579,854
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,14411,275
LanzaroteSpain 18,10211,248
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,30711,998
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,58011,546
LuganoSwitzerland 18,56811,538
LatakiaSyria 16,0659,983
LampangThailand 10,0516,246
LoeiThailand 9,8276,107
Lop BuriThailand 9,6806,015
LomeTogo 15,4719,614
LeemingUk 18,91211,752
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,33211,392
London, EnglandUk 19,08511,860
London-GatwickUk 19,09611,867
LynehamUk 19,17011,912
L’VovUkraine 17,48210,863
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,99610,562
LozovajaUkraine 16,58210,304
LubnyUkraine 16,83810,464
LuckUkraine 17,37610,798
LuganskUkraine 16,36410,169
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,8898,631
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7298,531
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9328,036
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8357,976
Lake City, FlUsa 13,5918,446
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,1149,392
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4917,762
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3258,281
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5427,794
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8648,615
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6917,886
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7668,554
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7737,937
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1887,574
Larned, KsUsa 12,9808,066
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7107,898
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7757,317
Laurel, MdUsa 14,6139,081
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3238,279
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,2679,487
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5188,400
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3958,324
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3928,322
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8968,635
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8408,600
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0618,738
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6288,469
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2888,878
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4767,753
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,3889,562
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3928,322
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3618,924
Libby, MtUsa 12,7097,898
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3278,281
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5399,035
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5808,439
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2308,221
Llano, TxUsa 12,4797,754
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9238,031
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4057,087
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4197,096
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3997,084
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2247,596
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3608,923
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9258,653
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3478,294
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2078,207
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9819,309
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4747,752
Luling, TxUsa 12,4797,755
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9548,050
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3518,918
LivingstoneZambia 12,0757,504
LundaziZambia 12,2497,611
LusakaZambia 12,1907,575
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2007,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -