New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8828,627
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7548,547
MilianaAlgeria 18,55011,527
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8727,999
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,5562,210
Malarg EArgentina 9,1655,695
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7025,408
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5445,931
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8156,099
MendozaArgentina 9,4385,865
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4465,870
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2716,383
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3512,082
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,245774
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3113,300
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9993,107
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,2811,418
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,2631,406
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7011,678
Mount GambierAustralia 2,5841,605
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9562,458
MuharraqBahrain 14,3148,895
MinskBelarus 17,22810,705
MogilevBelarus 17,06710,605
MaunBotswana 11,9607,432
MacapaBrazil 13,5198,401
MacauBrazil 13,7528,546
MaceioBrazil 13,3188,276
MachadoBrazil 11,6667,249
ManausBrazil 12,6677,871
MarabaBrazil 13,1168,151
MaringaBrazil 11,2136,968
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1458,169
Monte AzulBrazil 12,4707,749
Monte SantoBrazil 13,0938,136
MonteiroBrazil 13,4498,357
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2567,616
Morada NovaBrazil 13,6808,501
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9318,035
MamfeCameroon 15,1839,435
MarouaCameroon 15,4619,608
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,2229,459
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,0669,362
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0438,105
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0628,117
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3677,685
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,0938,136
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3607,681
Moncton, NbCanada 15,8639,857
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,7059,759
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,2129,453
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,1869,437
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,4058,330
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,9789,308
Morden, MbCanada 13,7728,558
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7719,179
MoundouChad 15,1869,436
MatecanaColombia 12,2397,605
MoroniComoros 11,7117,277
MosnovCzech Republic 17,90011,123
MarstalDenmark 18,27411,356
Melville HallDominica 14,1858,815
MichesDominican Republic 13,8728,620
MocaDominican Republic 13,7908,569
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7448,541
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7418,539
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8018,576
MilagroEcuador 11,3797,071
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,45610,226
MinyaEgypt 15,9669,921
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,9959,318
MassawaEritrea 14,3568,921
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,20911,315
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,51210,882
MarseilleFrance 18,79911,682
MontpellierFrance 18,89911,744
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6678,493
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,4943,414
MakokouGabon 14,5099,016
MayumbaGabon 14,1728,807
MitzicGabon 14,5839,062
MkamboGabon 14,5139,019
MoandaGabon 14,2778,872
MouilaGabon 14,3238,901
MagdeburgGermany 18,31711,383
MunichGermany 18,36311,411
MünsterGermany 18,58011,546
MethoniGreece 17,22210,702
MilosGreece 17,00510,567
MitiliniGreece 16,96410,541
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,96910,545
MacentaGuinea 15,8609,856
MamouGuinea 16,0589,979
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3375,180
MiskolcHungary 17,70311,001
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4417,110
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3487,673
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0647,497
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2216,973
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8914,282
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1213,804
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8845,520
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0413,133
MashhadIran 14,2848,876
Malin HeadIreland 18,94811,775
M. CalamitaItaly 18,37511,418
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,77811,048
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,76611,040
MilanItaly 18,53611,518
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,58111,547
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,30211,373
ManIvory Coast 15,7279,773
MaebashiJapan 9,6696,008
MaizuruJapan 9,6986,027
MakurazakiJapan 9,4745,887
MatsueJapan 9,7826,079
MatsumotoJapan 9,6886,020
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6315,985
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8935,526
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9744,955
MishimaJapan 9,5395,928
MitoJapan 9,6225,979
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4165,851
MiyakoJapan 9,9196,164
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0735,638
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4875,896
MiyazakiJapan 9,4955,900
MombetsuJapan 10,3776,449
MoriokaJapan 9,9476,181
MuroranJapan 10,2266,355
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5175,914
MutsuJapan 10,1126,284
Ma’AnJordan 15,7279,773
MafraqJordan 15,8359,840
MombasaKenya 12,6397,854
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2146,968
MaseruLesotho 10,8466,740
MonroviaLiberia 15,6069,698
MisratahLibya 17,41010,819
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1566,933
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0836,887
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5346,546
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8626,750
MakhangaMalawi 11,7367,293
MangochiMalawi 11,9307,413
MwmosaMalawi 11,7547,304
MzimbaMalawi 12,2647,621
MzuzuMalawi 12,2837,633
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5125,289
MersingMalaysia 8,4115,227
MiriMalaysia 7,8544,881
MaleMaldives 10,8586,747
MenakaMali 16,49310,249
MoptiMali 16,48510,244
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,8933,662
MazatlanMexico 11,3537,055
MeridaMexico 12,4317,725
Mexico CityMexico 11,5887,201
MonterreyMexico 11,9867,448
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4627,122
MaantyMongolia 12,0257,473
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9567,430
MatadMongolia 11,6337,229
MurenMongolia 12,5827,819
MarrakechMorocco 18,42011,446
MeknesMorocco 18,63011,577
MideltMorocco 18,48311,486
MaputoMozambique 10,9586,809
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5707,189
MandalayMyanmar 10,5956,584
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5196,536
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6265,982
MindatMyanmar 10,6966,646
MonywaMyanmar 10,6726,631
MyeikMyanmar 9,6265,982
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7856,702
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,74211,646
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1812
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 780484
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,044649
Milford SoundNew Zealand 226141
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 967601
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 877545
MolesworthNew Zealand 491305
MotuekaNew Zealand 577358
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 554344
Mt CookNew Zealand 243151
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 327203
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0147,466
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0097,463
MagariaNiger 15,9569,915
Maine SoroaNiger 15,8469,847
MaradiNiger 16,0769,990
MaiduguriNigeria 15,6569,729
MakurdiNigeria 15,4229,584
MinnaNigeria 15,6919,751
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9936,210
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,33810,774
MajisOman 13,7228,527
MasirahOman 13,2718,247
Muscat  Oman 13,5318,409
MultanPakistan 13,0028,080
MurreePakistan 13,1198,153
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0993,169
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8926,769
MoyobambaPeru 11,2466,989
MactanPhilippines 7,7634,824
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3385,181
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,57712,165
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,3358,908
MagadanRussia 11,8597,369
MahackalaRussia 15,5549,666
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,7249,771
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,7249,771
MarkovoRussia 12,2967,641
MinusinskRussia 13,3208,277
MogocaRussia 12,0647,497
MoscowRussia 16,58610,307
MurmanskRussia 16,52210,267
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,0339,341
MatamSenegal 16,63410,337
MogadishuSomalia 12,7897,947
MadridSpain 19,22711,948
Madrid (b)Spain 19,22911,949
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,69311,616
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,89811,744
MelillaSpain 18,70111,621
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,84711,712
MalakalSudan 14,3798,935
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9836,825
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,72911,638
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2426,365
Mae SariangThailand 10,1526,308
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9866,206
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5455,932
MalatyaTurkey 16,0449,970
MersinTurkey 16,22410,082
MuglaTurkey 16,73110,397
Manchester, EnglandUk 19,02311,821
ManstonUk 18,99911,806
MeloUruguay 10,2366,361
MercedesUruguay 9,9676,194
MontevideoUruguay 9,9026,153
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7248,528
Madison, FlUsa 13,6598,488
Madison, InUsa 14,0298,718
Madison, NeUsa 13,3868,318
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9758,684
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,1858,193
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1468,790
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5648,429
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9298,656
Marion, InUsa 14,0798,749
Marion, NcUsa 14,0618,738
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,2918,880
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9238,031
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5399,035
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4777,753
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,2958,883
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0627,495
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7188,525
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7638,553
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0978,139
Medford, WiUsa 14,0268,716
Mellette, SdUsa 13,4528,359
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4138,335
Mena, ArUsa 13,1218,154
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3208,277
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7097,897
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5318,409
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,4948,385
Midland, TxUsa 12,3227,657
Milan, MnUsa 13,6458,479
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6188,462
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1228,154
Milford, DeUsa 14,7619,173
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,7938,571
Millen, GaUsa 13,8598,612
Millport, OhUsa 14,4358,970
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,2209,458
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0628,739
Minden, NeUsa 13,1868,194
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8208,588
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8608,613
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6807,879
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2438,229
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7918,570
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7298,531
Monroe, NcUsa 14,1028,763
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6458,479
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4928,384
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3817,693
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,8179,207
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,3738,931
Morganton, NcUsa 14,0618,738
Moro, OrUsa 12,1497,550
Morris, MnUsa 13,7078,518
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8518,607
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,1988,823
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,4068,952
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6918,508
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,3238,900
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,3069,511
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6798,500
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7288,531
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,1898,817
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0768,125
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3648,305
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0078,083
MaracayVenezuela 13,2868,256
MaturinVenezuela 13,5728,434
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0068,082
MeridaVenezuela 12,8898,009
MagoyeZambia 12,1747,565
MansaZambia 12,5957,827
MbalaZambia 12,6817,880
MfuweZambia 12,2227,595
MisamfuZambia 12,5657,808
MonguZambia 12,4537,739
MpikaZambia 12,3817,694
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1517,551
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1877,573
MumbwaZambia 12,2877,635
MwinilungaZambia 12,7487,922
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6147,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -