New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5318,408
NeuquenArgentina 8,9375,553
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6235,980
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,8851,172
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1312,567
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0531,276
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9141,811
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6698,494
NatitingouBenin 15,9189,892
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7457,299
NgaoundereCameroon 15,1799,432
NkoundjaCameroon 15,1219,396
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,31410,138
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3357,665
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,19910,066
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,6729,739
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4938,385
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4168,337
North Bay, OnCanada 14,8329,217
N’DjamenaChad 15,5919,688
NanchangChina 9,9256,168
NanjingChina 10,0866,268
NanningChina 9,8466,118
NicosiaCyprus 16,23410,088
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,18111,298
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8428,601
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6538,484
NegeleEthiopia 13,4778,374
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,2011,989
NandiFiji 3,2011,989
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,30410,753
NancyFrance 18,77011,664
NantesFrance 19,37412,039
NiceFrance 18,65211,591
NeustrelitzGermany 18,18111,298
NurembergGermany 18,40611,438
NurnbergGermany 18,40911,440
NaxosGreece 16,95510,536
NanortalikGreenland 17,21810,700
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,17010,670
NordGreenland 16,0389,966
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,75510,412
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7719,800
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7607,308
New DelhiIndia 12,4607,743
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,99911,185
NaganoJapan 9,7246,042
NagasakiJapan 9,6385,989
NagoJapan 9,1185,666
NagoyaJapan 9,6115,972
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0935,650
NaraJapan 9,6035,967
NazeJapan 9,2235,731
NemuroJapan 10,2156,348
NiigataJapan 9,8266,106
NikkoJapan 9,6896,021
NobeokaJapan 9,5495,934
NairobiKenya 13,0698,121
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2983,914
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4438,353
NidaLithuania 17,62910,955
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2406,985
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5806,575
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2537,614
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1297,537
NaraMali 16,59010,309
NioroMali 16,60510,318
NemaMauritania 16,75010,409
NouakchottMauritania 16,87210,485
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6491,646
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 900559
NelsonNew Zealand 566351
New PlymouthNew Zealand 834518
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 710441
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0047,459
N’GuigmiNiger 15,8959,877
NiameyNiger 16,23910,091
Narvik, NordlandNorway 17,06910,607
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,62710,332
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,23410,088
NawabshahPakistan 12,9508,047
NokkundiPakistan 13,5598,426
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9396,798
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3295,176
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,7599,793
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8457,361
NikolaevRussia 16,85310,473
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3657,062
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2496,990
NizneangarskRussia 12,6437,856
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,0408,103
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,3469,536
NovgorodRussia 16,95010,533
NovosibirskRussia 13,8698,619
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5206,537
No. 6Sudan 15,2719,490
NyalaSudan 15,0349,342
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6175,976
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7886,082
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2045,720
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0056,217
NarathiwatThailand 8,8905,525
NigdeTurkey 16,28210,118
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8689,239
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,68410,368
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,2358,846
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,2358,846
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7428,539
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0718,122
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2588,239
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,2189,457
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,8849,249
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5089,015
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7688,555
New London, WiUsa 14,0908,755
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0658,119
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0458,106
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7148,522
New YorkUsa 14,9459,287
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9429,285
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9409,284
Newark, NjUsa 14,9179,269
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3658,927
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9338,658
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0488,108
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6438,478
Newport, TnUsa 13,9878,692
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4607,743
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5499,041
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3568,300
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8447,360
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2548,236
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0838,130
Norton, KsUsa 13,0518,110
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3348,907
NdolaZambia 12,4197,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -