New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,63811,582
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,44910,843
OranArgentina 10,5766,572
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6233,494
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6732,282
OstendeBelgium 18,91011,751
ObidosBrazil 13,0648,118
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,20410,069
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0449,348
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0449,348
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5315,301
OdenseDenmark 18,25111,341
OtavaloEcuador 11,6727,253
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,9821,853
OuluFinland 17,02010,576
OroomiehIran 15,4679,612
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,36311,411
OdienneIvory Coast 15,9629,919
ObihiroJapan 10,2306,357
OfunatoJapan 9,8656,130
OitaJapan 9,6165,975
OkayamaJapan 9,6706,009
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1665,696
OmaezakiJapan 9,5105,910
OmuJapan 10,4126,470
OnahamaJapan 9,6686,008
OsakaJapan 9,6135,974
OshimaJapan 9,4875,895
OtaruJapan 10,3166,411
OwaseJapan 9,5255,919
OuarzazateMorocco 18,33211,392
OujoaMorocco 18,61211,566
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8071,744
OhakeaNew Zealand 760472
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15697
OphirNew Zealand 9861
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,047651
OtautauNew Zealand 172107
OcotalNicaragua 12,1177,530
OrlandNorway 17,69910,998
OsloNorway 17,95211,155
OhotskRussia 11,9627,433
OkhotskRussia 11,9627,433
OlekminskRussia 12,6467,859
OlenekRussia 13,5828,440
OmskRussia 14,3978,946
OnegaRussia 16,48210,242
OrenburgRussia 15,3789,556
OymyakonRussia 12,3717,688
OviedoSpain 19,59512,176
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,56510,915
Orkney IslandsUk 18,49211,491
OdessaUkraine 16,92510,518
OvrucUkraine 17,15010,657
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8978,636
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3208,277
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4658,989
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3117,650
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1778,810
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,0769,368
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8938,012
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3238,279
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6948,510
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2087,586
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4148,335
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4108,333
Oolitic, InUsa 13,8858,628
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6118,458
Orono, MeUsa 15,5059,635
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0828,750
Oswego, NyUsa 14,8919,254
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8688,618
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3238,279
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7948,571
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3248,901
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1218,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -