New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,9382,447
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9926,209
ParanaArgentina 9,9866,205
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3526,433
PehuajoArgentina 9,5345,924
PergaminoArgentina 9,7846,080
PigeArgentina 9,3495,810
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8196,102
PosadasArgentina 10,6326,607
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4526,495
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3845,832
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8036,092
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8403,008
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4533,389
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,42311,448
ParakouBenin 15,7829,807
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3018,266
ParacatuBrazil 12,0687,499
ParanaBrazil 12,4847,758
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1656,938
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6147,217
ParintinsBrazil 12,9228,030
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7248,528
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7186,661
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9467,424
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2478,232
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2458,231
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4407,730
PeixeBrazil 12,4987,766
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1498,171
PicosBrazil 13,3398,289
PiraiBrazil 11,6547,242
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1027,521
PompeuBrazil 11,9537,428
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1106,904
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2828,254
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9786,822
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9077,399
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5996,586
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6267,846
PosseBrazil 12,4037,707
PlevenBulgaria 17,30010,750
PlovdivBulgaria 17,24410,715
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1095,660
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1958,199
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0619,359
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5787,816
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9589,295
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,7999,196
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3818,937
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2997,643
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,31310,137
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2967,641
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8058,578
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,5868,442
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7747,938
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4647,745
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6418,477
ParronChile 9,2135,725
Puerto AysenChile 8,1425,059
Puerto MonttChile 8,4585,256
Punta ArenasChile 7,5874,715
PingbianChina 10,3166,411
PeralesColombia 12,2517,613
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9598,053
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9577,431
PragueCzech Republic 18,17411,294
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5948,447
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8068,579
PoloDominican Republic 13,6338,472
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8158,585
PichilingueEcuador 11,4737,130
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4037,086
PuyoEcuador 11,5527,179
Port-SaidEgypt 16,0739,988
ParisFrance 19,04711,836
PerpignanFrance 18,94911,775
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9164,297
Port-GentilGabon 14,5239,025
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7226,663
PotsdamGermany 18,21211,317
PatrasGreece 17,29810,749
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,7289,773
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,32810,768
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2278,841
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5758,435
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4477,735
PecsHungary 17,85911,098
PambanIndia 10,8236,726
PuneIndia 11,9577,430
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3875,212
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8044,850
PadovaItaly 18,33411,393
Paganella MountainItaly 18,41111,441
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,92811,141
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,94811,153
PantelleriaItaly 17,94611,152
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,44311,460
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,30511,375
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,22511,325
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,07111,230
PiacenzaItaly 18,49011,490
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,40711,438
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,28111,360
Ponza IslandItaly 18,10211,249
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,87111,106
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,17411,294
PrizziItaly 17,89611,121
PakseLaos 9,3525,812
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9105,537
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0396,238
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0016,215
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9983,727
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,67710,985
PatheinMyanmar 10,2606,376
PutaoMyanmar 10,9466,802
PyiMyanmar 10,3956,459
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,8121,747
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,051653
Palmerston NNew Zealand 760472
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 760473
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 676420
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,165724
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 931579
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3717,687
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,1709,427
PohangNorth Korea 9,9866,205
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4296,481
PadidanPakistan 13,0118,085
PanjgurPakistan 13,3268,281
ParachinarPakistan 13,3568,299
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2528,235
PeshawarPakistan 13,2548,236
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,6072,863
PilarParaguay 10,5596,561
PiscoPeru 10,6466,615
PiuraPeru 11,0506,866
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2186,971
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0294,989
PoznanPoland 17,96211,161
PrzemyslPoland 17,56610,916
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,37912,042
PortalegrePortugal 19,25411,965
Porto Portugal 19,47612,103
PavelecRussia 16,46710,233
PecoraRussia 15,5699,675
PermRussia 15,4979,630
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0626,874
PetrozavodskRussia 16,71910,390
PjatigorskRussia 15,9319,900
PoronajskRussia 10,8976,771
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,36710,170
Providenja BayRussia 12,3487,673
PskovRussia 17,13210,646
PodorSenegal 16,72810,395
PopradSlovakia 17,74511,027
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4476,492
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1756,944
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,77411,667
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6766,634
Port SudanSudan 14,8399,221
ParamariboSuriname 13,7918,570
PiteňSweden 17,15510,660
PalmyraSyria 15,8119,825
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,8543,017
PhetchabunThailand 9,7816,078
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8736,135
PhraeThailand 9,9936,210
PhuketThailand 9,2625,755
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2905,773
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5655,944
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4895,897
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7768,561
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,36512,034
PoltavaUkraine 16,72310,392
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0846,266
PradoUruguay 9,9016,153
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9426,178
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8148,584
Pana, IlUsa 13,7628,552
Paoli, InUsa 13,9578,673
Paris, IlUsa 13,8768,623
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8228,589
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1988,201
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7397,916
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8738,000
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0718,123
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3218,278
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3217,656
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3098,270
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8008,575
Perry, OkUsa 12,9798,065
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7929,192
Philo, OhUsa 14,3058,889
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7687,313
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3248,280
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2128,210
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8968,635
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5618,427
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4648,988
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9459,287
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,2339,466
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4048,330
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4647,745
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8968,635
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8688,618
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4328,347
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2877,635
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7647,932
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8729,241
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2877,635
Portage, WiUsa 14,0498,730
Portland, MaineUsa 15,3489,538
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1127,527
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8478,605
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1248,155
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6207,842
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6299,091
Princeton, InUsa 13,7508,545
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1739,428
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6307,849
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9118,023
PetaukeZambia 12,1617,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -