New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9458,665
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4299,588
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4009,570
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,6288,468
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 15,0219,334
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,4129,577
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,7147,901
QuinteroChile 9,2785,766
QingdaoChina 10,3916,457
QiqiharChina 11,3097,027
QuitoEcuador 11,6237,223
QueenstownNew Zealand 15093
QuettaPakistan 13,3458,293
Quanah, TxUsa 12,6667,871
Quitman, GaUsa 13,5848,441
Quang TriVietnam 9,3975,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -