New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9876,206
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2706,382
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6686,008
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7744,831
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5646,565
RosarioArgentina 9,8646,130
RichmondAustralia 2,1411,330
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0691,907
RecifeBrazil 13,5178,399
RemansoBrazil 13,0518,110
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5457,174
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6557,243
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0496,866
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8027,334
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0778,126
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1428,788
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4668,368
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4628,365
Resolute, NtCanada 15,0219,334
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7667,933
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4219,583
RuoqiangChina 12,4737,751
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7117,899
RandersDenmark 18,21311,318
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6578,487
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8438,602
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1654,453
RumipambaEcuador 11,5457,174
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,7659,797
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,6839,745
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,9229,894
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8808,625
RostockGermany 18,21211,317
RhodesGreece 16,70810,382
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,70111,000
ReykhólarIceland 17,71611,009
ReykjavíkIceland 17,85511,095
RamsarIran 14,9979,319
RashtIran 15,1019,384
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,25911,968
RadicofaniItaly 18,27511,356
Resia PassItaly 18,45511,468
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,24511,338
RivoltoItaly 18,25411,343
Rolle PassItaly 18,35511,406
RomeItaly 18,18311,299
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,19611,307
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,22011,322
RumoiJapan 10,3796,450
RigaLatvia 17,40910,818
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,49510,872
RodriguesMauritius 9,6726,010
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7237,906
RabatMorocco 18,67211,603
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1606,313
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3207,656
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 587365
RangioraNew Zealand 345214
ReeftonNew Zealand 441274
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,079670
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,031641
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,002622
RoxburghNew Zealand 8452
RuakuraNew Zealand 998620
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,113692
RivasNicaragua 11,9947,453
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0118,085
RebolyRussia 16,82810,457
Rostov On DonRussia 16,28410,119
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,5059,014
RagaSudan 14,6539,105
RashadSudan 14,6249,087
RenkSudan 14,4989,009
RumbekSudan 14,2558,858
RanongThailand 9,4205,854
Roi EtThailand 9,5765,950
RizeTurkey 15,9879,934
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1638,801
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,98710,556
RomnyUkraine 16,82010,452
RovnoUkraine 17,33110,770
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8598,612
RochaUruguay 10,0226,228
Racine, WiUsa 14,0578,735
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2938,882
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1238,155
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1228,154
Reading, PaUsa 14,7679,177
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6837,260
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8317,973
Redding, CaUsa 11,7097,276
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4927,142
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7717,315
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,0088,705
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5009,011
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5009,011
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2948,882
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8088,581
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,7919,191
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5188,400
Rockford, IlUsa 13,9358,659
Rockville, InUsa 13,9478,667
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5208,401
Rome, GaUsa 13,7108,519
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8898,631
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8777,381
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2607,619
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,6879,127
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6668,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -