New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8608,612
ShkoderAlbania 17,64510,965
SkikdaAlgeria 18,30411,375
SaltaArgentina 10,3536,434
San AntonioArgentina 8,9255,546
San LuisArgentina 9,5415,929
San RafaelArgentina 9,3115,786
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3505,810
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1546,310
SarmientoArgentina 8,3025,159
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0881,298
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0931,300
SalzburgAustria 18,27511,356
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4949,628
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2749,492
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3549,541
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,13711,270
SaveBenin 15,6449,721
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1346,919
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,79111,056
SalvadorBrazil 12,8607,991
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5166,535
SantaremBrazil 13,0698,121
SantosBrazil 11,4207,097
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5437,173
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8347,975
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5178,400
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8286,729
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5806,574
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6617,246
Sao LuisBrazil 13,6518,483
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2207,594
São PauloBrazil 11,4517,116
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6117,215
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5607,183
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0528,111
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9848,068
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9607,432
SobralBrazil 13,7318,533
SoureBrazil 13,5948,448
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7997,953
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1606,314
SurubimBrazil 13,5088,394
SadovoBulgaria 17,22910,706
SandanskiBulgaria 17,33410,772
SofiaBulgaria 17,36810,793
SiemreapCambodia 9,3345,800
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,12110,018
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0498,109
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,7459,784
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3187,654
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,4079,574
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,8479,848
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4608,364
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,4929,005
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,9729,925
Scott, SkCanada 13,3588,301
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,8949,877
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,8919,875
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,3319,527
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4798,376
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1388,786
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,2078,828
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2558,237
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6487,859
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,38410,181
Summerside, PeCanada 15,9379,904
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2808,253
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2748,248
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,20310,068
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,99511,182
SalCape Verde 16,55110,285
SantiagoChile 9,2795,766
SewellChile 9,2465,746
ShanghaiChina 9,8796,139
ShantouChina 9,4045,844
ShenyangChina 10,7856,702
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4047,708
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8637,993
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0137,465
SibenikCroatia 17,98311,175
SplitCroatia 17,93411,144
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 18,00611,189
StudsgårdDenmark 18,29411,368
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8008,576
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8088,581
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8528,608
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7988,574
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8688,618
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7638,552
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7548,547
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7268,530
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6938,509
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8598,612
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8478,604
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7818,564
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7338,534
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7668,555
San GabrielEcuador 11,7367,293
SalloumEgypt 16,62310,330
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,43510,213
SohagEgypt 15,7839,807
St. KatrineEgypt 15,7579,792
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9137,403
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2305,115
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,83910,464
StrasbourgFrance 18,66911,601
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8308,594
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8338,596
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0399,967
SchleswigGermany 18,34611,400
StuttgartGermany 18,55411,529
SamosGreece 16,86910,483
Skiros IslandGreece 17,12210,640
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,95910,538
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,68510,368
SiguiriGuinea 16,18210,056
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0287,474
SzegedHungary 17,72211,013
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,99911,185
StykkisholmurIceland 17,74211,025
SagarIndia 11,9927,452
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0278,095
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,6173,490
SemnanIran 14,7109,141
ShahroudIran 14,6449,100
ShirazIran 14,3878,940
ShannonIreland 19,25611,966
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,61411,567
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,90711,128
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,63710,960
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,45011,465
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,42611,450
Scuro MountainItaly 17,76311,038
SigonellaItaly 17,76711,041
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4489,599
SagaJapan 9,6736,011
SaigoJapan 9,8476,119
SakaiJapan 9,7856,080
SakataJapan 9,9056,155
SapporoJapan 10,2956,397
SaseboJapan 9,6876,020
SendaiJapan 9,8056,093
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5085,908
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7156,037
ShinjoJapan 9,8746,136
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4785,890
ShirakawaJapan 9,7086,032
ShizuokaJapan 9,5425,930
SumotoJapan 9,6005,966
SuttsuJapan 10,2986,399
SuwaJapan 9,6636,004
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7905,462
SavannakhetLaos 9,5515,935
SiauliaiLithuania 17,47110,857
SiluteLithuania 17,60010,937
SkopjeMacedonia 17,47610,860
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0346,856
SalimaMalawi 12,0327,477
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7224,799
SibuMalaysia 7,8284,865
SanMali 16,36410,169
SegouMali 16,38510,182
SikassoMali 16,15410,038
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2076,343
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6437,235
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,0537,490
SainshandMongolia 11,6907,264
SafiMorocco 18,50011,496
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,17611,295
SittweMyanmar 10,6706,630
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 805500
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,24111,335
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,26010,104
SaiqOman 13,5448,416
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3678,306
SurOman 13,3638,304
SialkotPakistan 12,9378,039
SibbiPakistan 13,2218,216
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6416,612
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5776,573
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6254,738
SandomierzPoland 17,64310,963
SniezkaPoland 18,06311,224
SuwalkiPoland 17,53010,893
SzczecinPoland 18,08211,236
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,02311,821
Santa MariaPortugal 18,39911,433
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0628,739
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1056,279
Satu MareRomania 17,53910,899
SibiuRomania 17,41010,819
SulinaRomania 16,96410,542
SadrinskRussia 15,0069,325
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,97310,547
SalekhardRussia 15,1619,421
SaratovRussia 15,9739,926
SejmcanRussia 12,2027,583
SelagoncyRussia 13,3458,293
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4726,508
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9367,417
SmolenskRussia 16,93710,525
SociRussia 16,15510,039
SortovalaRussia 16,90310,504
SuntarRussia 12,8918,010
SurgutRussia 14,6749,118
SverdlovskRussia 15,2089,451
SyktyvkarRussia 15,8559,853
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2498,854
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,7029,136
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4947,143
SingaporeSingapore 8,3095,163
SliacSlovakia 17,82311,076
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2376,361
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5926,582
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,36512,034
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,33712,016
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,47112,099
SevilleSpain 19,01711,818
SennarSudan 14,5979,071
ShambatSudan 14,8539,230
ShendiSudan 14,8779,245
StenseleSweden 17,33310,771
StockholmSweden 17,64210,963
StorlienSweden 17,64610,965
SundsvallSweden 17,49210,869
SantisSwitzerland 18,54811,526
SongeaTanzania 12,2677,623
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6395,990
SongkhlaThailand 9,0425,619
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6876,020
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3115,786
SurinThailand 9,4875,895
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9459,909
SokodeTogo 15,7799,805
SfaxTunisia 17,88911,117
SousseTunisia 17,97311,168
SamsunTurkey 16,31910,141
SiirtTurkey 15,7209,768
SivasTurkey 16,19310,062
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1828,813
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,49612,115
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,62611,574
SarataUkraine 16,99610,562
SarnyUkraine 17,30110,751
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,62010,328
SumyUkraine 16,73610,400
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8718,620
SaltoUruguay 10,1446,303
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5907,202
Safford, AzUsa 11,8677,374
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,2619,484
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5298,407
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6298,469
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2538,235
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7148,522
Salem, InUsa 13,9578,673
Salem, OrUsa 12,0347,478
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3407,668
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3997,705
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4097,711
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3797,071
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4647,124
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0638,739
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3287,039
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9608,675
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3067,026
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3537,055
Santuck, ScUsa 13,9988,698
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,5009,010
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8718,620
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8447,981
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9458,044
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9578,673
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2897,637
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2787,630
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1138,149
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4197,717
Selma, AlUsa 13,4278,344
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,0199,333
Seymour, InUsa 13,9578,673
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9678,679
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9398,041
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9558,050
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4538,360
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5078,393
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,0988,761
Southport, NcUsa 14,2348,845
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6398,475
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3198,898
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4948,385
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5447,795
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9638,677
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7508,544
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3168,275
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6027,210
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8058,578
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6308,470
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1948,820
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9459,287
State College, PaUsa 14,6519,104
State University, MsUsa 13,3478,294
State University, NmUsa 11,9937,452
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4108,954
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6397,854
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5968,449
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5547,180
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5478,418
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1169,393
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1218,154
Summerville, ScUsa 14,0078,704
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2837,633
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4628,365
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3878,319
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,9029,260
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9578,673
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7337,912
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1108,146
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2798,251
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,88211,112
SocotraYemen 13,0398,103
SenangaZambia 12,3627,682
SerenjeZambia 12,3167,653
SeshekeZambia 12,1787,568
SolweziZambia 12,6127,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -