New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5838,441
TiranaAlbania 17,59510,934
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,10210,627
TebessaAlgeria 18,11411,256
TimimounAlgeria 17,96511,164
TindoufAlgeria 17,98211,174
TouggourtAlgeria 18,04911,216
TrelewArgentina 8,6995,405
TucumanArgentina 10,1896,332
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3932,730
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3942,731
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7382,944
TibooburraAustralia 3,0571,899
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6592,274
TshaneBotswana 11,6097,214
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5687,810
TarauacaBrazil 11,5017,147
TauaBrazil 13,4968,386
TefeBrazil 12,3357,665
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2417,606
TeresinaBrazil 13,4748,373
TiriosBrazil 13,4158,336
TorresBrazil 10,7326,669
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6508,483
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4837,135
TriunfoBrazil 13,4088,332
TucuruiBrazil 13,2418,228
TuriacuBrazil 13,6738,496
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,9459,287
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5587,804
Teslin, YtCanada 12,8737,999
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8838,627
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,7088,518
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1658,802
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2758,871
Timmins, OnCanada 14,8069,201
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2387,605
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,6959,132
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,6819,123
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8529,229
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,5219,023
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,15410,038
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7125,414
TaiyuanChina 10,9226,787
TaoyuanChina 9,3075,784
TengchongChina 10,6926,644
TønderDenmark 18,36311,411
TylstrupDenmark 18,17311,293
TystofteDenmark 18,20811,315
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6628,490
TahrirEgypt 16,14810,034
TantaEgypt 16,13410,026
TallinEstonia 17,29810,749
TartuEstonia 17,22910,706
TampereFinland 17,25910,725
TurkuFinland 17,37510,797
ToulonFrance 18,73311,641
ToulouseFrance 19,09811,868
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,4353,378
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,3912,729
TchibanGabon 14,2198,836
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6829,745
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,71711,631
TamaleGhana 15,8709,862
ThessalonikiGreece 17,31310,759
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,20810,693
TimehriGuyana 13,6418,477
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0927,514
TelaHonduras 12,2007,581
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9346,795
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9346,795
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5014,040
TabrizIran 15,3979,568
TeheranIran 14,8769,244
Tel AvivIsrael 15,9169,890
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,75211,032
TarvisioItaly 18,22111,323
TermoliItaly 17,99211,181
TorinoItaly 18,64711,588
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,65711,594
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,97711,171
TrevicoItaly 17,93411,144
TrevisoItaly 18,31511,381
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,19511,307
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,65311,591
TabouIvory Coast 15,3969,567
TadotsuJapan 9,6385,989
TakadaJapan 9,7676,069
TakamatsuJapan 9,6305,984
TakayamaJapan 9,7036,029
TanegashimaJapan 9,3905,835
TatenoJapan 9,5995,965
TateyamaJapan 9,4955,900
TokushimaJapan 9,5855,956
TokyoJapan 9,5715,947
TomakomaiJapan 10,2426,365
TottoriJapan 9,7416,053
ToyamaJapan 9,7616,066
ToyookaJapan 9,7256,043
TsuJapan 9,5825,954
TsurugaJapan 9,6926,023
TsuyamaJapan 9,7076,032
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7439,161
TripoliLebanon 15,9989,942
TobrukLibya 16,73910,402
TripoliLibya 17,56710,916
TelsiaiLithuania 17,53510,896
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7446,677
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2746,385
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6116,594
ThyoloMalawi 11,7687,313
TawauMalaysia 7,5874,715
TessalitMali 16,99210,559
TimbuktuMali 16,71510,387
TombMali 16,70910,383
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,97010,545
TacubayaMexico 11,5887,201
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9047,397
TarialanMongolia 12,4847,758
TosontsengelMongolia 12,6157,839
TsetserlegMongolia 12,3437,670
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8937,390
TangierMorocco 18,83811,706
TarfayaMorocco 17,99811,184
TazaMorocco 18,62611,575
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4306,481
TaungooMyanmar 10,3166,411
ThandweMyanmar 10,4296,481
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6801,665
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4427
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,094680
TapanuiNew Zealand 7446
TauherenikauNew Zealand 675420
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 884549
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 937582
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,041647
Te AnauNew Zealand 200125
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,035643
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,027638
Te KuitiNew Zealand 935581
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,033642
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 826513
TemukaNew Zealand 202125
TimaruNew Zealand 195121
Totara FlatNew Zealand 416259
TahouaNiger 16,29310,124
TillaberyNiger 16,33610,151
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1036,278
TromsoNorway 16,93510,524
TrondheimNorway 17,69410,995
ThumraitOman 13,4228,340
TacnaPeru 10,6696,630
TarapotoPeru 11,2496,990
TrujilloPeru 10,9196,785
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7884,840
TorunPoland 17,83311,081
TimisoaraRomania 17,62410,952
TambovRussia 16,31510,138
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2488,854
TaraRussia 14,4338,969
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,6239,087
TermezRussia 13,7838,565
TernejRussia 10,6326,607
TobolskRussia 14,8249,212
TomskRussia 13,8508,607
Tot’MaRussia 16,28510,119
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5879,686
TuapseRussia 16,22810,084
TuraRussia 13,6688,494
TurukhanskRussia 14,2388,848
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,7399,159
TortosaSpain 19,01111,814
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6116,594
TokerSudan 14,7099,141
TartousSyria 16,0189,954
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2905,773
TaboraTanzania 12,9558,051
TakThailand 9,9596,189
TrangThailand 9,1425,681
TabligboTogo 15,5109,638
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7886,704
TunisTunisia 18,07111,230
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9989,320
TireeUk 18,81911,695
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,84211,709
TernopilUkraine 17,35710,786
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1426,303
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6568,486
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5397,792
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5698,432
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5238,403
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4868,380
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3888,941
Taunton, MaUsa 15,2069,449
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3218,278
Temple, TxUsa 12,6057,833
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9898,072
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3538,297
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,2868,877
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6558,485
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,2708,868
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3017,644
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2848,255
Towanda, PaUsa 14,8089,202
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5707,811
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8449,224
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7437,297
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0718,122
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4678,368
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0488,729
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8968,635
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4888,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -