New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5434,687
UaupesBrazil 12,4767,753
UbatubaBrazil 11,5227,160
UberabaBrazil 11,7677,312
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8408,601
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8547,988
UpernavikGreenland 16,22410,082
UummannaqGreenland 16,45610,226
UdineItaly 18,24211,336
Ustica IslandItaly 17,97311,168
UenoJapan 9,5995,965
UnzendakeJapan 9,6215,979
UrakawaJapan 10,1626,315
UshibukaJapan 9,5785,952
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6586,001
UwajimaJapan 9,5785,952
UkmergeLithuania 17,39610,810
UtenaLithuania 17,34010,775
UlaangomMongolia 13,0248,093
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,1077,524
UlgiiMongolia 13,0838,130
UliastaiMongolia 12,6127,837
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9888,071
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8757,379
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0696,257
UfaRussia 15,4319,589
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9109,265
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4007,705
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6537,241
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4687,748
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7969,816
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3797,071
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2537,614
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5387,791
Umm BeninSudan 14,5339,031
UmeňSweden 17,29310,746
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4255,857
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7476,057
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9556,186
UrfaTurkey 15,9229,894
UsakTurkey 16,72810,395
Uman’Ukraine 17,01610,574
UzgorodUkraine 17,59510,934
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4658,989
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,2928,881
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8768,623
Urbana, OhUsa 14,1868,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -