New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,58010,925
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7266,044
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9926,209
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5505,935
ViennaAustria 18,02711,202
VitebskBelarus 17,05110,596
VassourasBrazil 11,6877,263
VicosaBrazil 11,8897,388
VitoriaBrazil 12,0347,478
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5647,807
VarnaBulgaria 17,03710,587
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,0249,336
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3757,690
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2648,242
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3198,277
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3187,655
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2807,631
ValdiviaChile 8,5915,338
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6665,385
VallenarChile 9,7056,031
ValparaisoChile 9,3005,779
VanguardiaColombia 12,3437,670
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9047,397
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,11911,259
VestervigDenmark 18,28011,359
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7628,552
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8218,589
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7468,542
VilsandiEstonia 17,48610,866
VaasaFinland 17,27410,734
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,96211,162
VeravalIndia 12,4037,707
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1786,946
ValentiaIreland 19,34312,020
VeniceItaly 18,30011,372
VeronaItaly 18,41211,441
VicenzaItaly 18,36311,411
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,21011,316
ViterboItaly 18,23611,332
VolterraItaly 18,36211,410
VientianeLaos 9,8136,098
VarenaLithuania 17,42510,828
VilniusLithuania 17,38410,803
VeracruzMexico 11,8007,333
VlissingenNetherlands 18,85711,718
VaernesNorway 17,67410,983
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,86811,103
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,51810,265
VillarricaParaguay 10,7646,689
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,29810,749
VanavaraRussia 13,3038,267
VasileviciRussia 17,08210,615
Velikie LukiRussia 17,01810,575
VerhojanskRussia 12,9898,072
ViljujskRussia 12,9168,026
VitimRussia 12,8327,974
Vize IslandRussia 15,0679,363
VladivostokRussia 10,5956,584
VolgogradRussia 15,9959,939
VologdaRussia 16,44610,220
VoronezRussia 16,43410,213
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0278,095
VytegraRussia 16,62010,328
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5037,148
ValenciaSpain 18,97311,790
ValladolidSpain 19,39412,051
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,59712,178
VisbySweden 17,70511,002
VanTurkey 15,6429,720
ValleyUk 19,11411,878
VinnitsaUkraine 17,14210,652
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5497,177
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5257,783
Valentine, NeUsa 13,2118,209
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1127,527
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4428,353
Vevay, InUsa 14,0088,705
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1648,180
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4727,750
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9148,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -