New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2511,399
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7544,819
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1391,329
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7912,356
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8683,025
WoomeraAustralia 3,3012,051
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1643,209
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,9269,897
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,6169,083
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0138,087
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8397,979
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6339,093
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3698,929
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8688,618
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5748,435
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3468,294
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1525,066
WajimaJapan 9,8426,116
WakamatsuJapan 9,7546,061
WakayamaJapan 9,5805,953
WakkanaiJapan 10,5326,545
WajirKenya 13,1258,156
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9857,448
WindhoekNamibia 11,9327,415
WaihiNew Zealand 1,056656
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 972604
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,031641
WaimateNew Zealand 14792
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 932579
WaingawaNew Zealand 701436
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 651405
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 986613
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 843524
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,174729
WaipukurauNew Zealand 833518
WairakeiNew Zealand 944586
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 973605
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 967601
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 719447
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,033642
WallacevilleNew Zealand 658409
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 773481
WellingtonNew Zealand 631392
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 631392
Westport AeroNew Zealand 476296
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,111690
WhatawhataNew Zealand 985612
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,080671
WinchmoreNew Zealand 265165
WintonNew Zealand 14892
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,076669
WarsawPoland 17,68710,991
WroclawPoland 17,97711,171
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3756,447
Wad MedaniSudan 14,6799,122
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,4439,597
WauSudan 14,4418,974
WaddingtonUk 18,96711,786
Waco, TxUsa 12,6517,862
Wake IslandUsa 7,2594,511
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9828,067
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,3868,318
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9048,640
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3767,691
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8608,613
Warren, OhUsa 14,4358,970
Warren, PaUsa 14,6359,095
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6028,452
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,6029,074
Washington, IaUsa 13,6608,489
Washington, InUsa 13,8858,628
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3428,291
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9559,293
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5808,439
Watertown, WiUsa 13,9908,693
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2438,851
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1738,807
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7228,527
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2788,251
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5558,423
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6927,887
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0508,109
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,3788,934
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7439,162
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,5828,440
West Point, GaUsa 13,6438,478
West Point, NyUsa 14,9459,287
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6728,496
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0188,711
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7307,911
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,0638,118
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,4957,764
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8369,219
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4959,007
Williamson, WvUsa 14,1858,815
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7459,163
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3748,311
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7439,162
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,7549,168
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2588,860
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7438,540
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,2268,840
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6888,506
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0007,457
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8968,635
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,0088,705
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9757,442
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0728,745
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,4959,007
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3578,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -