New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6429,720
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2929,503
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4659,610
YaoundeCameroon 14,9029,260
YokoCameroon 15,0469,350
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,6669,735
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7608,550
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6418,477
YanjiChina 10,6586,623
YichangChina 10,3746,447
YinchuanChina 11,3427,048
YiningChina 13,2598,239
YariguiesColombia 12,5647,807
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7828,564
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8038,577
YazdIran 14,4138,957
YakushimaJapan 9,3715,823
YamagataJapan 9,8216,103
YamaguchiJapan 9,7156,037
YokkaichiJapan 9,6015,966
YokohamaJapan 9,5495,934
YonagoJapan 9,7706,071
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1575,690
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9424,314
YeMyanmar 9,9136,160
YolaNigeria 15,4199,582
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9276,169
YurimaguasPeru 11,3197,034
YekaterinburgRussia 15,2079,450
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6696,630
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5439,037
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3007,643
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5787,816
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7307,910
York, PaUsa 14,6709,116
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4758,995
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5377,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -