New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin (Aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin (Aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin (Aero) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7768,561
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,28811,364
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5549,666
Ze DocaBrazil 13,4708,371
ZhengzhouChina 10,6056,590
ZhijiangChina 10,1806,326
ZagrebCroatia 18,02811,203
ZugspitzeGermany 18,42511,449
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,33610,773
ZahedanIran 13,7468,542
ZanjanIran 15,1519,415
ZacatecasMexico 11,5987,207
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,5017,147
ZinderNiger 16,0339,963
ZhobPakistan 13,2298,220
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5624,699
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5604,698
ZamoscPoland 17,53810,898
Zielona GoraPoland 18,05911,222
ZigalovoRussia 12,7517,924
ZiganskRussia 13,1398,165
ZyryankaRussia 12,5247,782
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,16711,911
ZurichSwitzerland 18,60711,562
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4637,745
ZonguldakTurkey 16,67210,360
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,64810,345
ZitomirUkraine 17,14510,654
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,84010,464
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,86910,482
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0027,458
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7808,563
ZambeziZambia 12,6297,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -